APRIL
1st/2nd Medal
1st/2nd/3rd Ladies Medal
8th/9th Stableford
15th/16th/17th Easter Running Stableford
22nd/23rd Pairs Better Ball
25th Wrottesley GC Match Seniors Away
29th/30th Alex Smith Spring Trophy
MAY
2nd Darnford Moor GC Match Seniors Away AM
4th Thursday Night Match Wrottesley GC Home
6th/7th Medal
6th/7th/8th Ladies Medal
9th Aqualate GC Match Seniors Home
11th Thursday Night Match The Bull GS Home
13th/14th J Glover Trophy
17th Himley Park GC Match Seniors Home AM
18th Thursday Night Match Match Club Home
20th/21st R O Bant Trophy
24 Ladies Stableford Wed 5:30pm
25th Thursday Night Match UTC GS Home
27th/28th/29th Whitsun Running Medal
JUNE
1st Thursday Night Match Home
2nd Horse Hay G C Match Seniors Away AM
3rd/4th Medal Stroke Full 2 Divisions
3rd/4th/5th Ladies Medal Stroke Full
5th AGM The Shropshire GC Stableford Seniors 10 Man Team
8th Thursday Night Match Wrottesley GC Home
10th/11th J Beddard Trophy Stroke
13th Jack Smith Trophy (Committee Only)
14 Ladies Texas Scramble Wed 5:30pm
15th Thursday Night Match UTC GS Home
17th/18th H Whittaker Trophy
21st The Brow GC Match Seniors Away AM
22nd Thursday Night Away
24th/25th Presidents Putter
24/25/26 Ladies Greenfield Cup (Ladies Only)
27th Darnford Moor GC Match Seniors AM
29th Thursday Night Match Wrottesley GC Away
JULY
1st/2nd Medal
1st/2nd/3rd Ladies Medal
5th Himley Park GC Match Seniors Away AM
6th Thursday Night Match Red Lion GS Home
8th Course Closed
9th Ladies Captains Day
13th Thursday Night Match South Staffs GS Home
15th/16th Greenfield Masters
20th Thursday Night Match Home
23 Captains Away Day Little Lakes GC
22nd/23rd/24th Betty Franks Trophy
24th Aqualate GC Match Seniors Away AM
27th Thursday Night Match MAC Trophy Home
29th/30th T H Roberts Trophy
AUG
3rd Thursday Night Match Marstons GS Home
5th/6th Medal
5th/6th/7th Ladies Medal
10th Thursday Night Match Wrottesley GC Away
12th/13th Club Championship Round 1
12th/13th R Haynes Memorial Trophy Round 1
15th Wrottesley GC Match Seniors Home AM
16 Ladies Stableford Wed 5:30pm
17th Thursday Night Match Fordhouses Cricket GS Home
19th/20th Club Championship Round 2
19th/20th R Haynes Memorial Trophy Round 2
19th/20th/21st Ladies Rose Bowl
23rd Brow GC Match Seniors Home AM
24th Thursday Night Match Home
26th/27th/28th Summer Running Medal
29th Horse Hay G C Match Seniors Home AM
31st Thursday Night Match Home
SEP
2nd/3rd Medal
2nd/3rd/4th Ladies Medal
9th/10th E Swift Trophy
16th Course Closed
17th Captain’s Day
23rd/24th W Skelcey Trophy
23rd/24th Roy Cox Memorial Trophy TBA
OCT
1 Ladies Pink Ribon Trophy
7th/8th Medal & Medal Final
7th/8th/9th Ladies Medal
14th/15th Charity Trophy
14th MATCHPLAY FINALS (Provisional Date)
21st B Hawkins Open/Invitational
NOV
4th/5th Medal
4th/5th/6th Ladies Medal
11th/12th H Kettle / B Green Trophy
18th/19th Captains 2 Man Texas Scramble
25th/26th PRESENTATION STABLEFORD
DEC
2nd/3rd Medal
2nd/3rd/4th Ladies Medal
9th/10th Christmas Fayre
16th/17th Christmas Texas Scramble
23rd/24th
26th A Frost Trophy
2018
JAN
6th/7th Medal
6th/7th/8th Ladies Medal
20th/21st Pairs Better Ball
FEB
3rd/4th Medal
3rd/4th/5th Ladies Medal
17th/18th Pairs Better Ball
19th AGM 7.30pm Monday
MARCH
3rd/4th Medal
3rd/4th/5th Ladies Medal
17th/18th Pairs Better Ball
31st/1st/2nd Easter Running Stableford
APRIL
7th/8th Medal
7th/8th/9th Ladies Medal
14th/15th Pairs Better Ball
PLEASE NOTE THE COURSE WILL BE CLOSED ON ALL HOME MATCHES MARKED AM FROM
9.00 am UNTIL THE END OF THE MATCH AND MARKED PM FROM 4.00 pm UNTIL DUSK
Captain |
Ladies |
Gallery |
ScoreCard |
Results |
Seniors Fixtures |
Handicap List |
Master Scoreboard |
Fixtures |
Matches |